web analytics
Welcome to Mike-Mondo.net your Official Fansite for the Ring of Honor wrestler Mike Mondo. At Mike-Mondo.net we strive to bring you you the latest news, continue to build our ever growing gallery and acquire several forms of media. Be sure to follow Mike on twitter @MikeMondo83 as well as the site @MikeMondoNet. Thanks for visiting and your continued support.
Recent News: Following his 2008 WWE release Mondo won the OVW Heavyweight Championship in 2010 & 2011. In 2012 he was added to the ROH roster.
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
King of Trios 2014: Night 1 Results
Filed in CHIKARA • Published on September 20th, 2014 • Review (0)

The Spirit Squad beat Kizarny and his Odditorium when Kenny and Mikey performed a Leg Drop/Body Splash combo on Sir Oliver Grimsly. The Squad was definitely over with the crowd and expressed excitement to move on to the next round.
via

King of Trios: Round One Match
Filed in CHIKARA • Published on September 12th, 2014 • Review (0)

14-1
Kenny & Mikey & Johnny

Vs

14-12
Sir Oliver Grimsly & Sinn Bodhi & Qefka the Quiet

9.19.14 – Live Event
@ The Palmer Center | 4100 Green Pond Road in Easton, PA
Doors Open at 6:00PM | Event Starts at 7:00PM
Children 12 & get a free General Admission ticket with a paying adult.
Tickets can be purchased here.

King of Trios 2014
Filed in Other Promotions • Published on August 21st, 2014 • Review (0)

Earlier CHIKARA announced the first of sixteen teams entered in the return of KOT. Kenny and Mike have been tagging for a bit on the independents these days but it’s great to see the addition of Johnny to the lineup.

@ The Palmer Center
4100 Green Pond Road in Easton, PA
Nights 1 and 2 begin at 7:00 pm, Night 3 begins at 3:00 pm
Ticket Info Here

CAM!!ikaze v.s. Mike Mondo (March 2014)
Filed in Uncategorized • Published on June 6th, 2014 • Review (0)

Monster Factory Pro Wrestling 6/21
Filed in Other Promotions • Published on June 6th, 2014 • Review (0)

Mike_Mondo-1024x721

As of right now there doesn’t seem to be a match announced but I will make a follow up post when it happens.

Monster Factory Pro Wrestling’s event takes place
Saturday June 21st, 2014
541 Mantua Ave. Paulsboro, New Jersey 08066
Tickets are $20, Kids 12 and under $10

More information can be found at www.monsterfactory.org

Mike Mondo
Real Name: Mike Brendli
Ring Name: Mike Mondo
Birthday: March 26, 1983
Mini Bio: Mike debuted in June of 2002 and signed a contract with WWE in 2005 going on to debut on Raw in style="margin:4px;" align="right">January 2006. He returned to OVW in 2007, before being moved to FCW in September. His WWE release came in June of 2008, where he then returned to the independent circuit, and later returned to OVW, where he won both the OVW Television Championship and the OVW Southern Tag Team Championship in 2009. He went on to win the OVW Heavyweight Championship for the first time in mid-2010 and the second time in early 2011 as well. In January 2012 he was officially added to the ROH roster.
Official Store
Interested in a signed 8x10 but never been able to meet Mike in person? Problem solved, just head over to Mike's official bigcartel store to get a hold of one. Just follow the link below.

Mike's Official Online Store
Twitter
Site of the Month

Fandango Source | @fandangosource
Affiliates
Disclaimer

Mike-Mondo.Net is not affiliated with Ohio Valley Wrestling, ROH and/or any other wrestling organization Mike Mondo has worked for. All media found on this site is copyright to Mike-Mondo.Net if not credited elsewhere, no copyright infringement is intended. All photos are being used under the fair copyright law 107.